OPTICAL CABLE ASSEMBLIES
Rertech supplies high quality fibre cable assemblies, including both single/dual fibre assemblies (i.e. patch cords and pigtails) and multi-core cable assemblies (breakout cable assemblies, distribution assemblies, fan-outs etc...). 
Quality of optical assemblies is always a priority for us, in terms of both product and service quality. 

Customized assemblies can be delivered on request. Please contact our sales service for details at sales@rertech.it


Hi-GRADE OPTICAL PATCH CORDS and PIGTAILS
P/N 52-CACBT-FCD-LL 
  • Designed for high-end applications
  • Exceed IEC and Telcordia requirements
  • OS1, G652D, G655 and G657/A1 fibre
  • Simplex or duplex
  • ST, SC, FC, LC connector ends
  • UPC and APC finishing
  • 0.9, 1.6, 2.0 and 3.0 mm optical cables, LSZH
  • Standard or any customized length
  • Premium (fast delivery) service for customized lengths
Data sheet

 

STANDARD-GRADE OPTICAL PATCH CORDS and PIGTAILS 
P/N 51-CACBT-FCD-LL 
  • For all professional application 
  • Meet IEC and Tecordia requirements
  • OS1, G652D, G655, G657.A1, OM1/2/3/4 fibre 
  • Simplex or duplex
  • ST, SC, FC and LC connector ends
  • SPC and APC finishing
  • 0.9, 1.6, 2.0 and 3.0 mm optical cables, LSZH
  • Standard or any customized length
  • Unit tested against Insertion and Return loss
  • Premium (fast delivery) service for customized lengths
http://www.rertech.eu/doc/51-CABT-FCD-LL_standard_optical_jumpers.pdf
 

 

OPTICAL BREAK-OUT CABLE ASSEMBLIES
P/N 55-CACBT-FCD-LL

  • OS1, G652D, G655, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fibre
  • 4-6-8-12-16 and 24 cores
  • ST, SC, FC and LC connector ends
  • UPC and APC finishing
  • 0.9, 1.6, 2.0 and 3.0 mm inner optical cables, LSZH
  • Customized length service
  • 100% individual testing (report supplied)
Data sheet







 
©2010-2015 Rertech
A registered trade mark of Wert Italia
VAT IT-08545370010
All rights reserved

  Site Map  
golden goose outlet online golden goose femme pas cher fjallraven kanken backpack sale fjallraven kanken rugzak kopen fjällräven kånken reppu netistä fjallraven kanken táska Golden Goose Tenisice Hrvatska Basket Golden Goose Homme Golden Goose Sneakers Online Bestellen Kanken Backpack On Sale Fjallraven Kanken Mini Rugzak Fjällräven Kånken Mini Reppu Fjallraven Kanken Hátizsák nike air max 270 schuhe neue nike air schuhe nike schuhe damen 2019